Trains from Vijayawada

Rail transport in Vijayawada is managed by the South Central Railway (one of the 17 railway divisions in India). It is important to note that Vijayawada has the second largest railway junction in the country. Vijayawada junction railway station (Station Code: BZA) feature twenty two tracks and ten platforms and is considered as one among the busiest railway stations of India. Vijayawada feature excellent train connectivity to many cities and towns and as a matter of fact more than two fifty express and one fifty cargo trains are starting from or passing through the Vijayawada junction railway station. Find below the list of important trains starting from or passing through Vijayawada along with fare details and more.
Vijayawada Railway Station

List of Trains Starting from and Passing through Vijayawada

Train Name: Pinakini Express (Superfast Express)
Train Number: 12711/12
Departs: 06:00 AM from Vijayawada Junction Railway Station (BZA)
Arrives: 01:00 PM at Chennai Central (MAS)
Fare Details: CC: Rs. 600, 2S: Rs. 170
Days of Run: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Train Name: Satavahana Express (Superfast Express)
 Train Number: 12713/14
Departs: 06:10 AM from Vijayawada Junction Railway Station (BZA)
Arrives: 11:45 PM at Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Fare Details: CC: Rs. 530, 2S: Rs. 150
Days of Run: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Train Name: Ratnachal Express (Superfast Express)
Train Number: 12717/18
Departs: 06:05 PM from Vijayawada Junction Railway Station (BZA)
Arrives: 12:05 PM at Vishakapatnam (VSKP)
Fare Details: CC: Rs. 530, 2S: Rs. 150
Days of Run: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Train Name: Jan Shatabdi Express (Superfast Express)
Train Number: 12077/78
Departs: 02:50 PM from Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
Arrives: 10:00 PM at Chennai Central (MAS)
Fare Details: CC: Rs. 660, 2S: Rs. 190
Days of Run: Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Train Name: Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Express)
Train Number: 17208
Departs: 10:30 AM from Vijayawada Junction Railway Station (BZA)
Arrives: 9:15 AM (next day) at Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)
Fare Details: 2A: Rs. 1950, 3A: Rs. 1340, SL: Rs. 500
Days of Run: Tuesday

Train Name: Amaravathi Express (Express)
Train Number: 17208
Departs: 6:55 PM from Vijayawada Junction Railway Station (BZA)
Arrives: 9:45 AM (next day) at Hubli Junction (UBL)
Fare Details: 2A: Rs. 1425, 3A: Rs. 990, SL: Rs. 365
Days of Run: Monday, Thursday, Saturday

Train Name: Vijayawada - Secunderabad weekly Express (Express)
Train Number: 07207
Departs: 11:00 PM PM from Vijayawada Junction Railway Station (BZA)
Arrives: 5:40 AM (next day) at Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Fare Details: 2A: Rs. 790, 3A: Rs. 555, SL: Rs. 210
Days of Run: Thursday

Train Name: Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express
Train Number: 12571-22831
Arrives at Vijayawada Junction: 10:40 (day 2)
Departs from Vijayawada Junction: 11:00 (day 2)
Stop Time: 20 minutes
Days of Run: Wednesday

Train Name: Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express
Train Number: 12787
Arrives at Vijayawada Junction: 02:50 (day 2)
Departs from Vijayawada Junction: 3:00 AM (day 2)
Stop Time: 10 minutes
Days of Run: Tuesday

Train Name: Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express (Superfast Express)
Train Number: 12739/40
Origin: Visakhpatnam
Destination: Secunderabad
Arrives at Vijayawada Junction: 2:10 AM (day 2)
Departs from Vijayawada Junction: 2:25 AM (day 2)
Stop Time: 15 minutes
Days of Run: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Train Name: Godavari Express (Superfast Express)
Train Number: 12727/28
Origin: Visakhpatnam
Destination: Hyderabad
Arrives at Vijayawada Junction: 11:40 PM
Departs from Vijayawada Junction: 11:55 PM
Stop Time: 15 minutes
Days of Run: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Train Name: Janmabhoomi Express (Superfast Express)
Train Number: 12805/06
Origin: Seunderabad
Destination: Visakhpatnam
Arrives at Vijayawada Junction: 12:00 PM
Departs from Vijayawada Junction: 12:10 PM
Stop Time: 10 minutes
Days of Run: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Train Name: Simhapuri Express (Superfast Express)
Train Number: 12709/10
Origin: Gudur
Destination: Secunderabad
Arrives at Vijayawada Junction: 1:30 AM (day 2)
Departs from Vijayawada Junction: 1:40 AM (day 2)
Stop Time: 10 minutes
Days of Run: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Train Name: Charminar Express (Superfast Express)
Train Number: 12759/60
Origin: Chennai Central
Destination: Hyderabad
Arrives at Vijayawada Junction: 1:10 AM (day 2)
Departs from Vijayawada Junction: 1:20 AM (day 2)
Stop Time: 10 minutes
Days of Run: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Train Name: Falaknuma Express (Superfast Express)
Train Number: 12703/04
Origin: Secunderabad
Destination: Howrah
Arrives at Vijayawada Junction: 3:20 AM (day 2)
Departs from Vijayawada Junction: 3:35 AM (day 2)
Stop Time: 15 minutes
Days of Run: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Train Name: Kerala Express (Superfast Express)
Train Number: 12625/26
Origin: Tiruvananthapuram
Destination: H.Nizamuddin
Arrives at Vijayawada Junction: 10:00 AM (day 2)
Departs from Vijayawada Junction: 10:15 AM (day 2)
Stop Time: 15 minutes
Days of Run: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Train Name: Seshadri Express (Express)
Train Number: 17209/10
Origin: Bengaluru
Destination: Kakinada
Arrives at Vijayawada Junction: 12:55 AM (day 2)
Departs from Vijayawada Junction: 1:15 AM (day 2)
Stop Time: 20 minutes
Days of Run: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Train Name: Prasanti Express (Express)
Train Number: 18463/64
Origin: Bhubaneswar
Destination: Bengaluru
Arrives at Vijayawada Junction: 7:10 PM
Departs from Vijayawada Junction: 7:25 PM
Stop Time: 15 minutes
Days of Run: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

1969
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - Trains from Vijayawada

Loader
  • j
    jaipur from jaipur 1434 Days ago

    Jaipur to Vijayawada trains

    0 0
    Report Abuse
    Reply
    v
    vijayawadaonline.in Expertfrom 1348 Days ago

     
    12968/Jaipur-Chennai SF Express 

    0 0
    Report Abuse
    Reply